Category:H.M.S. Britannia (Training Ship) Entrants of January, 1864
From The Dreadnought Project
Contents
First-Class Cadetships
- Edward Hawke Genn
- Henry Hastings Jauncey
- Charles Golding Prater
- The Hon. Foley Charles Prendergast Vereker
- Richard Keown-Boyd
- John Edward Meryon
- Maurice S. Bayly ("Maurice S Bayly" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Thomas MacGill
- Charles Edward Goldsmith
- William Drysdale Tennant
- Gerald Walter Russell
- Ernest James Seymour
- Frank Henry Barnett
- J. V. Fawcett ("J V Fawcett" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- W. J. S. Shand (not found at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Augustus Hegliger Coker
- Walton Drake
- Keppel Henry Foote
- James Nethery Hill
- John Warre William Wells
- Arthur Napier Heathcote
- Powell Cecil Underwood
- Edgar Bogue
- William Wright
- C. R. Hervey (not found at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Arthur Thomas Target
- Henry Goring Napier
- Henry McArthur Cutfield
- George Fowler King Hall
- A. P. Stackpoole (not found at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- C. W. Newall ("C W Newall" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- H. S. Christopher ("H S Christopher" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- The Hon. Assheton Gore Curzon-Howe
- Edward Brace Tinling
- George Huntingford
- Richard Betton Sayce
- Duke Arthur Crofton
- H. N. Hayne (not found at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- R. H. Hutchings (not found at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Charles Edward Reynard ("C. E. Reynolds" in The Times)
- Walter Hodgson Bevan Graham
- Charles Moore Luckraft
- Henry Chambers Anderson Morshead
- Lloyd William Mathews
- Herbert R. Simons ("Herbert R Simons" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Robert Thomas Wood
- H. H. Glazebrook ("H H Glazbrook" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
- Cecil Holland Whish
- R. W. Craven ("R W Craven" at TNA, gone from Navy List by January 1869)
Second-class Cadetships
- Francis Henry Bingham Snell
- Gerard Talbot Napier
- Reginald Freeland Yonge
- W. F. Barry (Navigator Sublieutenant "W F Barry" at TNA)
- Charles Webb
- George Down Goodhope Filmer
- Walter Hawkes-Strugnell
Masters' Assistant
Marine Cadetships
- William Campbell
- Gordon Manners Shipley Douglas
- Frederick Burton Drury
- Edward Berry Byrch
- James Hervey Price
- Alexander Hamilton Des Barres
- Alexander Andrews Crespin
- Robert Walker Heathcote
- Roger Pine Coffin
Footnotes
- ↑ "Military And Naval Intelligence." The Times (London, England), Wednesday, Dec 09, 1863; pg. 12; Issue 24737.
Pages in category "H.M.S. Britannia (Training Ship) Entrants of January, 1864"
The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.
CGH |
H cont.JKM |
RTUV |