Organisation of KuK Kriegsmarine
From The Dreadnought Project
Jump to navigationJump to searchThe printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Composition of the Fleet
As of the start of the war
Flagship
First Battle Squadron
First Battle Division
Second Battle Division
Second Battle Squadron
Third Battle Division
Fourth Battle Division
Cruiser Flotilla
First Cruiser Division
First Torpedo Craft Flotilla
Depot Ship
- Gaa
Flotilla Leader
- Saida - Scout Cruiser
First Torpedo Craft Division
Destroyers
First Torpedo Craft Group
Second Torpedo Craft Group
Second Torpedo Craft Division
Destroyers
Third Torpedo Craft Group
Fourth Torpedo Craft Group
Third Torpedo Craft Division
Torpedo Boats
First Torpedo Boat Group
Second Torpedo Boat Group
Third Torpedo Boat Group
Second Torpedo Craft Flotilla
Depot Ship
- Dampfer IV
Flotilla Leader
Fourth Torpedo Craft Division
Destroyers
Fifth Torpedo Craft Group
Sixth Torpedo Craft Group
Fifth Torpedo Craft Division
Torpedo Boats
Fourth Torpedo Boat Group
Fifth Torpedo Boat Group
Sixth Torpedo Boat Group
Sixth Torpedo Craft Division
Torpedo Boats
Seventh Torpedo Boat Group
Eighth Torpedo Boat Group
Ninth Torpedo Boat Group
Fleet Auxiliaries
Coastal Defence Special Group
Fifth Battle Squadron
Second Cruiser Division
Pola Local Defence Force
Seventh Torpedo Craft Division
Seventh Torpedo Craft Group
Eleventh Torpedo Boat Group
Thirteenth Torpedo Boat Group
Submarine Flotilla
Depot Ship
- Pelikan
Submarines
Minesweeper Flotilla
Trieste Local Defence Force
Fifteenth Torpedo Boat Group
Sixteenth Torpedo Boat Group
Armed Coasters
Lussin Local Defence Force
Ninth Torpedo Craft Division
Division Leader
Seventeenth Torpedo Boat Group
Eighteenth Torpedo Boat Group
Armed Coasters
Sebenico Local Defence Force
Tenth Torpedo Craft Division
Division Leader
Nineteenth Torpedo Boat Group
Twentieth Torpedo Boat Group
Minesweeping Group
Cattaro Local Defence Force
Eleventh Torpedo Craft Division
Division Leader
Twenty-first Torpedo Boat Group
Twenty-second Torpedo Boat Group
Minelayer
Minesweepers
Danube Flotilla
Admirals Commanding
- Admiral Anton Haus, 24 August 1914