Difference between revisions of "Organisation of KuK Kriegsmarine"
From The Dreadnought Project
Jump to navigationJump to search (Pola Local Defence Force) |
|||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan=2 | Trieste Local Defence Force | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fifteenth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |Sixteenth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-20}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-23}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-26}} | ||
+ | |45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |6 Armed Coasters | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === | + | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" |
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan=2 | Lussin Local Defence Force | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ninth Torpedo Craft Division | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Division Leader | ||
+ | |Magnet | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Seventeenth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |Eighteenth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-3}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-5}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-4}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-6}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Armed Coasters | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === | + | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" |
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan=2 | Sebenico Local Defence Force | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Tenth Torpedo Craft Division | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Division Leader | ||
+ | |Komet | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Nineteenth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |Twentieth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-8}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-19}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-10}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-22}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-11}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-25}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-12}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-31}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Minesweeping Group | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-29}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-35}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | == | + | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! colspan=2 | Cattaro Local Defence Force | |
− | + | |- | |
− | = | + | |Eleventh Torpedo Craft Division |
− | + | | | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |Division Leader | |
− | + | |Blitz | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |Twenty-first Torpedo Boat Group | |
− | + | |Twenty-second Torpedo Boat Group | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |{{AH-13}} | |
− | + | |{{AH-16}} | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |{{AH-15}} | |
− | + | |{{AH-17}} | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |Minelayer | |
− | + | |Dromedar | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |Minesweepers | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | |- | |
+ | |{{AH-36}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-38}} | ||
+ | |- |
Revision as of 02:37, 12 April 2013
Admirals Commanding
- Admiral Anton Haus, 24 August 1914
Composition of the Fleet
As of the start of the war
First Battle Squadron | |
---|---|
Flagship | Viribus Unitis |
First Battle Division | Second Battle Division |
Tegetthoff | Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand |
Prinz Eugen | Radetzky |
Zrinyi |
Second Battle Squadron | |
---|---|
Third Battle Division | Fourth Battle Division |
Erzherzog Karl | Habsburg |
Erzherzog Friedrich | Erzherzog Ferdinand |
Árpád | Babenberg |
Cruiser Flotilla |
---|
Sankt Georg |
Kaiser Karl VI |
Zenta |
Aspern |
Szigetvár |
First Torpedo Craft Flotilla | ||
---|---|---|
Flotilla Leader | Saida - Scout Cruiser | |
Depot Ship | Gaa | |
First Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
First Torpedo Craft Group | Second Torpedo Craft Group | |
Csepel | Lika I | |
Tatra | Orjen | |
Balaton | Triglav I | |
Second Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
Third Torpedo Craft Group | Fourth Torpedo Craft Group | |
Velebit | Csikos | |
Dinara | Pandur | |
Reka | Scharfschütze | |
Third Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
First Torpedo Boat Group | Second Torpedo Boat Group | Third Torpedo Boat Group |
74T | 50E | 53T |
75T | 51T | 54T |
76T | 73F | 55T |
77T |
Second Torpedo Craft Flotilla | ||
---|---|---|
Flotilla Leader | Admiral Spaun - Scout Cruiser | |
Depot Ship | Dampfer IV | |
Fourth Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
Fifth Torpedo Craft Group | Sixth Torpedo Craft Group | |
Huszar 2 | Streiter | |
Streiter | Ulan | |
Wildfang | Uskoke | |
FifthTorpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
Fourth Torpedo Boat Group | Fifth Torpedo Boat Group | Sixth Torpedo Boat Group |
55T | 61T | 64F |
68F | 65F | 69F |
70F | 66F | 72F |
Sixth Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
Seventh Torpedo Boat Group | Eighth Torpedo Boat Group | Ninth Torpedo Boat Group |
52T | 60T | 57T |
58T | 62T | 67F |
59T | 63T | 71F |
Fleet Auxiliaries | |
---|---|
Repair ship | Cyclop |
Salvage tug | Gigant |
Oiler | Vesta |
Water carrier | Najade |
Fleet yacht | Lacroma |
Dispatch vessel | Meteor |
Requisitioned ships | |
Dampfer I | Dampfer II |
Dampfer III | Dampfer V |
Dampfer VI | Dampfer VII |
Dampfer VIII | Dampfer IX |
Dampfer X | Dampfer XI |
Coastal Defence Special Group | |
---|---|
Fifth Battle Squadron | Second Cruiser Division |
Monarch | Kaiser Franz Josef I |
Wien | Panther |
Budapest |
Pola Local Defence Force | ||
---|---|---|
Seventh Torpedo Craft Division | ||
Seventh Torpedo Craft Group | Eleventh Torpedo Boat Group | Thirteenth Torpedo Boat Group |
1 | 21 | |
2 | 24 | |
7 | 32 | |
9 | 39 | |
Submarine Flotilla | ||
Depot Ship | Pelikan | |
Minesweeper Flotilla |
Trieste Local Defence Force | |
---|---|
Fifteenth Torpedo Boat Group | Sixteenth Torpedo Boat Group |
20 | 23 |
26 | 45 |
6 Armed Coasters |
Lussin Local Defence Force | |
---|---|
Ninth Torpedo Craft Division | |
Division Leader | Magnet |
Seventeenth Torpedo Boat Group | Eighteenth Torpedo Boat Group |
3 | 5 |
4 | 6 |
Armed Coasters |
Sebenico Local Defence Force | |
---|---|
Tenth Torpedo Craft Division | |
Division Leader | Komet |
Nineteenth Torpedo Boat Group | Twentieth Torpedo Boat Group |
8 | 19 |
10 | 22 |
11 | 25 |
12 | 31 |
Minesweeping Group | |
29 | 35 |
Cattaro Local Defence Force | |
---|---|
Eleventh Torpedo Craft Division | |
Division Leader | Blitz |
Twenty-first Torpedo Boat Group | Twenty-second Torpedo Boat Group |
13 | 16 |
15 | 17 |
Minelayer | Dromedar |
Minesweepers | |
36 | 38 |